• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Chen Miao
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-23 00:09:49 [A  A]

 

 

Chen Miao

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: August 1966

 

Birth Place: Leiyang Hunan Province

Resume

Chen Miao, a male with a Han nationality was born in Leiyang Hunan Province August 1966. He, who is a member of Democratic Progressive Party, started to work in January 1985 with a degree awarded by the Party School of the CPC Central Committee.

 

Working Experience
January 1985- October 1986  worked as an official in the People’s Procurator-ate of Leiyang County;
October 1986- May 1997 worked as an official in the People’s Procurator-ate of Leiyang Municipality;
(July 1986- July 1988 studied in a junior college program in Hunan Provincial Broadcasting and Television University majoring in Law)
May 1997- October 1998 worked as an assistant of the general prosecutor in the People’s Procurator-ate of Leiyang Municipality;
October 1998- January 1999 worked as the township chief of the government of Daozi Town in Leiyang Municipality;
January 1999- November 2012 worked as the deputy mayor of Leiyang Municipality;
(August 2003- December 2005 studied in the undergraduate class of the correspondence program in the Party School of the CPC Central Committee)
(April 2006- September 2006 worked as a temporary deputy chief of the subdistrict office on the Yongfeng Street in Shanghai)
November 2012- November 2015 worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Statistics;
December 2015- June 2016 worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Statistics, a member on the deputy chief level of the Hengyang committee of Democratic Progressive Party;
June 2016- January 2018 worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Statistics, a member on the chief level of the Hengyang committee of Democratic Progressive Party;
January 2018- working as the deputy chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference, the chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Statistics and a member on the chief level of the Hengyang committee of Democratic Progressive Party.


 

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Xie Su

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289