• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Zhang Liang
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:59:58 [A  A]

Gender: Male

Nationality: Han

Date of Birth:January 1962

Place of Birth:Kai Feng, Henan Province

               Zhang Liang

 

 

Resume

 

Zhang Liang, a male born in Kai Feng, Henan Province in January 1962, began to work in July 1982 with a bachelor`s degree and joined the CPC in March 1992. He now is working as the Vice President of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference.

 

Working Experience
September 1979- July 1982  studied in Hengyang Fundamental University majoring in machinery production technology and equipment;
July 1982- October 1984  worked as a intern and technician in Hengyang Jiangnan Medicine Machinery Factory;
October 1984- Feburary 1985  worked as the head of the fitting department of Hengyang Jiangnan Medicine Machinery Factory;
Feburary 1985- December 1987  worked as the assisstant of the factory director of Hengyang Jiangnan Medicine Machinery Factory;
December 1987- March 1989  worked as the assisstant of the factory director and the head of the general fitting department of Hengyang Jiangnan Medicine Machinery Factory;
March 1989- January 1993  worked as the assisstant of the head of the Xiangxiang County of Rural District of Hengyang Municipality;
January 1993- December 1995  worked as the deputy head of Xiangxiang County of Rural District of Hengyang Municipality; 
December 1995- December 1997  worked as the head and deputy secretary of the county’s CPC committee of Yueping County of Rural District of Hengyang Municipality;
December 1997- June 2001  worked as the deputy director of the People’s Government of Rural District of Hengyang Municipality;
June 2001- March 2002  worked as the deputy director of the People’s Government of Yanfeng District of Hengyang Municipality;
March 2002- June 2002  worked as the head of the city admministration office and the deputy secretary of the leading group of the party committee of the office;
June 2002- April 2004  worked as the head of the city admministration office and the secretary of the leading group of the party committee of the office;
April 2002- November 2006  worked as the head of the Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Sports and the secretary of the the leading group of the party committee of the bureau (August 2004- November 2006 studied in the Correspondence Department of Central Party School majoring in Law);
November 2006- March 2007  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Hengnan County, deputy head of the county and acting head of the county;
March 2007- June 2010  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Hengnan County and head of the county;
June 2010- June 2011  worked as the secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal People’s Government, a member of the leading group of the municipal CPC committee, secretary of the working office of the government and secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office;
June 2011- December 2012  worked as the secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal People’s Government, a member of the leading group of the municipal CPC committee, secretary of the working office of the government, secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office and the acting secretary of the Center of the Government Affair of Hengyang;
December 2012- Feburary 2013  worked as the vice president of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference, secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal People’s Government, a member of the leading group of the municipal CPC committee, secretary of the working office of the government, secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office and the acting secretary of the Center of the Government Affair of Hengyang;
Feburary 2013- January 2017  worked as the vice president of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the conference;
January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and vice president of the conference.

Previous Article:

Next Article: Liao Yanqiu

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289