• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Xia Pingping
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

Xia Pingping 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: January 1963

 

Birth Place: Hengnan Countty Hunan Province

Resume

Xia Pingping, a male born in Hengnan Countty Hunan Province in January 1963, started to work in December 1979 and joined the CPC in December 1986. He, with a Bachelor’s degree, now is working as the secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and the secretary of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference.

 

Working experience
December 1979- March 1986  worked as the technician in the measuring section of Hengyang Rubber Factory;
March 1986- October 1987  worked as a worker in the rural enterprise in Zhiyuan Town Hengnan County;
October 1987- March 1989  worked as the chief of Legal Service Station of Yunshi Town in Hengnan County;
March 1989- March 1990  worked as the organization commissary of the CPC committee of Yunshi Town in Hengnan County;
March 1990- Feburary 1994  worked as the team leader of the discipline inspection team of the working committee directly under the administration of Hengnan government;
Feburay 1994- Feburay 1996  worked as a vice-section cadre in Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Business and Investment Promotion;
Feburary 1996- January 1997  worked as the vice section chief og project approval section of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Business and Investment Promotion (August 1996- December 1998 studied in the college class in the correspondence department of Central Party School majoring in Law);
January 1997- August 1998  worked as the chief of the general-work section of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Business and Investment Promotion;
August 1998- December 1998  worked as the assisstant of the chief of the Guangzhou Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
December 1998- May 2004  worked as the deputy chief of the Guangzhou Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
May 2004- January 2007  worked as the chief of the Guangzhou Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
January 2007- June 2011   worked as the chief of the Beijing Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
June 2011- November 2016  worked as the acting secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government and chief of the Beijing Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
November 2016- January 2017  worked as the secretary of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government, acting secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government and chief of the Beijing Agency of Hengyang Municipal Government;
January 2017-  working as the secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and the secretary of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference. 

Previous Article: Zhang Liang

Next Article: Xie Su

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289