• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Xie Su
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

Xie Su 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: August 1965

 

Birth Place: Leiyang Hunan Province

Resume

Xie Su, a male born in Leiyang Hunan Province in August 1965, started to work in August 1987 and joined in Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang. He, with a Bachelor’s degree, now is working as the vice chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference, chairman of Hengyang Revolutionary Committee of KMT, and deputy chief of Hengyang Housing and Urban and Rural Development Council.

 

Working experience
September 1985- August 1987  studied in Jilin Finance Scool majoring in Capital Construction and Credit;
August 1987- July 1989  worked as a cost account in the third section of Jilin First Construction Corporation;
July 1987- Feburary 2000  worked as the section chief of the urban construction section of Leiyang Urban Construction Bureau (September 1994- July 1996 studied in the junior college class in the correpondence department of the Changsha Politics Institute majoring in Political Affairs);
Feburary 2000- May 2002  worked as the assisstant for the chief of the Leiyang Construction Bureau (August 2001- December 2003 studied in the college class in the correspondence department of Central Party School majoring in Law);
May 2002- January 2003  worked as the deputy chief of the Leiyang Construction Bureau;
January 2003- May 2005  worked as the acting vice chairman of Leiyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and deputy chief of the Leiyang Construction Bureau;
May 2003- June 2010   worked as the acting vice chairman of Leiyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and chief of the Leiyang Planning Bureau;
June 2010- December 2010  worked as the deputy chief of the Hengyang Municipal Bureau of City Administration;
December 2010- April 2015  worked as the deputy chief of the Hengyang Municipal Bureau of City Administration and acting chairman of Hengyang Revolutionary Committee of KMT;
April 2015- January 2017  worked as the acting chairman of Hengyang Revolutionary Committee of KMT and deputy chief of Hengyang Municipal Housing and Urban and Rural Develpment Bureau;
January 2017-  working as the vice chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference, chairman of Hengyang Revolutionary Committee of KMT, and deputy chief of Hengyang Housing and Urban and Rural Development Council.
 

Previous Article: Xia Pingping

Next Article: Xiao Jishun

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289