• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Wang Wei
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

Wang Wei 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: March 1962

 

Birth Place: Hengshan County Hunan Province

Resume

Wang Wei, a male born in Hengshan County Hunan Province in March 1962, started to work in August 1982 and joined CPC in December 1991. He, with a Bachelor’s degree, now is working as the vice chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and chief of Hengyang Municipal Agricultural Commission and secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the commission.

Working experience
September 1979- August 1982  studied in Hengyang Agricultural Technology School majoring in Farming;
August 1982- October 1984  worked as a technical cadre in the grain and oil section of Hengshan County Agriculture Bureau;
October 1984- January 1986  worked as the vice station master of Xinqiao Agricultural Technical Station in Hengshan County;
January 1986- December 1987  worked as the vice station master of Jinlong Agricultural Technical Station in Hengshan County;
December 1987- March 1989  worked as the station master of Jinlong Agricultural Technical Station in Hengshan County;
March 1989- March 1991  worked as the deputy secretary of the working office of Hnegshan County Agriculture Bureau;
March 1991- May 1993  worked as the secretary of the working office of Hnegshan County Agriculture Bureau;
May 1993- January 1994  worked as the secretary(equal to a vice section chief) of the party branch of pedigree seed station of Hengshan County;
January 1994- June 1995  worked as a vice section chief in policy study office of the CPC committee of Hengshan County;
June 1995- January 1996  worked as the secretary of the policy study office of the CPC committee of Hengshan County (August 1995- December 1997 studied in the college class in the correspondence department of Central Party School majoring in Politics and Law);
January 1996- April 1998  worked as the deputy secretary of the working office of the CPC committee of Hengshan County and the secretary of the policy study office; 
April 1998- Feburary 2001  worked as the deputy secretary of the working office of the CPC committee of Hengshan County (January 1999- October 1999 studied in the training course of policy study office of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee);
Feburary 2001- September 2002  worked as the chief of the Transportation Bureau of Hengshan County and the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of the bureau;
September 2002- June 2005  worked as a policy researcher (on the vice-department level) in the research office of Hengyang People’s Congress;
June 2005- Feburary 2008  worked as the chief of the research office of Hengyang People’s Congress;
Feburary 2008- December 2010  worked as the chairman of the Agriculture and Countryside Commission of Hnegyang People’s Congress;
Feburary 2010- June 2012  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of the Hengyang Municipal Agriculture Bureau ;
June 2012- April 2015  worked as the head and the secretary of the CPC committee of the Hengyang Municipal Agriculture Bureau ;
April 2015- May 2015  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Agricuture Commission and the chief of the countryside work office of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee;
May 2015- January 2017  worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Agricuture Commission and secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Agricuture Commission;
January 2017-  worked as the vice chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference and chief of Hengyang Municipal Agricultural Commission and secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the commission. 

Previous Article: Xiao Jishun

Next Article: Huang Baojin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289