• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Deng Xiaolin
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-10-13 14:44:29 [A  A]

Gender: male

 

Nationality: Han

 

Birth Date: April 1962

 
Birth Place:  Hengyang County Hunan Province

               Deng Xiaolin   

 

Resume
Deng Xiaolin, a male born in Hengyang County Hunan Province in April 1962, started to work in August 1982 with a BA degree and joined the CPC in June 1988. He now is working as a member of the leading group of Hengyang Municipal commitee of CPC, secretary-general of Hengyang municipal CPC committee, secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government and secretary of the working office of government. 

  
Working Experience

August 1982- October 1982  worked in the paper-making factory in Xidu County Hengyang Municipality;
October 1982- September 1985  worked as a staff in the Economy Commission of Hengyang County;
September 1985- July 1987  studied in Hunan University majoring in Electrical Engineering;
July 1987- Feburary 1989  worked as the deputy secretary of the working office of the Economy Commission of Hengyang County;
Feburary 1989- March 1992  worked as a staff in the Economy Commission of Hengyang Municipal Government;
March 1992- October 1994  worked as a cadre on the vice-section level in the Economy Commission of Municipal Government;
October 1994- December 1995  worked as a cadre on the vice-section level in the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government;
December 1995- December 1997  worked as the deputy secretary of the research office of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government;
December 1997- december 2000  worked as the secretary of the supervision office of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government;
December 2000- May 2005  worked as deputy secretary and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government;
May 2005- December 2008  worked as deputy secretary-general of Hnegyang Municipal Government and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government;
December 2008- June 2010  worked as deputy secretary-general of Hnegyang Municipal Government and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government and acting secretary of the leading group of the Hnegyang Municipal Statistic Bureau;
June 2010- July 2010  worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the working office of Hengyang Municipal Government and acting secretary of the leading group of the Hnegyang Municipal Statistic Bureau;
July 2010- November 2012  worked as a member of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC, deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Discipline Inspection Commission, and chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau;
November 2012- August 2016  worked as a member of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC, deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Discipline Inspection Commission, and chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau, and acting chief of Hengyang Municipal Corruption Prevention Bureau;
August 2016- September 2016  worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Discipline Inspection Commission, chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau, acting chief of Hengyang Municipal Corruption Prevention Bureau, secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government; a memer of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC; secretary of the government working office and secretary of the leading group of the government working office;
September 2016- November 2016  worked as chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau, acting chief of Hengyang Municipal Corruption Prevention Bureau, secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government; a memer of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC; secretary of the government working office and secretary of the leading group of the government working office;
November 2016-April 2017  worked as secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government; a memer of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC; secretary of the government working office and secretary of the leading group of the government working office, and chief of Hengyang Municipal Supervisory Bureau;
April 2017-  working as secretary-general of Hengyang Municipal Government; a memer of the leading group of Hnegyang Municipal Committee of CPC; secretary of the government working office and secretary of the leading group of the government working office
.

Previous Article: Zeng Yanyang

Next Article: Peng Yuming

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289