• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Peng Yuming
From:衡阳市党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-04-08 11:02:14 [A  A]

Gender: male

 

Nationality: Han

 

Birth Date: November 1962

 
Birth Place: Hengshan County, Hengyang Municipality

               Peng Yuming  

Resume
 

Peng Yuming, a male born in November 1962 in Hengshan County Hengyang Municipality Hunan Province, started to work in September 1981 ith a Bachelor’s Degree and joined in the CPC committee in December 1986. He now is working as the deputy mayor and a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Government.

  
Work Experience

July 1981- December 2001  worked successively as a teacher in Shi Bahu Middle School in Hengdong County, a staff member working in education department of Hengshan County and the working committee of the department directly under the governing of the county government, deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Songbai Bridage Town, secretary of the CPC committee of Zhurong Town, secretary of the CPC committee of Yonghe Town and thechief of the Agriculture Division Office of Hengshan County;
December 2001- September 2002  worked as the vice chief of Hengshan County;
September 2002- July 2006  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Ynafeng District Hengyang Municipality and the secretary of discipline inspection commission of the district;
July 2006-September 2008  worked as a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee of Ynafeng District and the secretary of discipline inspection commission of the district;
September 2008- July 2010  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Ynafeng District Hengyang Municipality;
July 2010- July 2013  worked as the chief of the People and Family Planning Bureau of Hengyang and the deputy secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau;
July 2013- December 2013  worked as the chief of the People and Family Planning Bureau of Hengyang and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau;
December 2013- July 2017  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of  Leiyang Municipality;
July 2017-  working as the deputy mayor and a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Government.

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Yang Longjin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289