• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Zhou Yumei
From:衡阳市党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-04-08 11:00:30 [A  A]

 

 

 

 Zhou Yumei 

Gender: Female


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: October 1968

 

Birth Place: Changning Hunan Province

Resume

Zhou Yumei, a female born in Changning Hunan Province in October 1968, started to work in July 1990 and joined the CPC in November 1996. She, with a Bachelor’s degree, now is working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government and the secretary of CPC committee of Zhengxiang District.

 

Working Experience


September 1986- July 1990  studied in Xiangtan University majoring in Booka and Intelligence;
July 1990- March 1995  worked as a working staff in the Publicity section of Hengyang Women’s Federation (January 1991- December 1991 participated in the community education work of Hengyang Community Education Group);
March 1995-Feburary 2000  worked as the chief of the publicity section, the deputy chief of urban and rural section and the deputy chief of organization section of Hengyang Women’s Federation in succession;
Feburary 2000- December 2000  worked as the chief of the organization section of Hengyang Women’s Federation;
December 2000- November 2001  worked as a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee and chief of organization department of Hengyang Nanyue District;
November 2001- January 2007  worked as the secretary of Hengyang Youth League Committee and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Youth League (Feburary 2003- July 2003 studied in 25th training course for middle-aged and young party members in Hunan Provincial Party School; January 2005- July 2005 studied in the 4th international training course in America for middle-aged and young cadres working in Hunan Province);
January 2007- December 2013  worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Discipline Inspection Commission (Feburary 2011- July 2011 studied in 40th training course for middle-aged and young party members in Hunan Provincial Party School) (December 2008 graduated from Xiangtan University with a Master’s degree in business management);
December 2013- January 2017  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Zhengxiang District;
January 2017-  working as  the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government and the secretary of CPC committee of Zhengxiang District.

 

 

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Gong Xueyu

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289