• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Liu Zhengxing
From:衡阳市党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-04-08 10:56:59 [A  A]

 

 

Liu Zhengxing

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han Nationality


Birth Date: September 1967


Birth Place: Qidong County, Hunan Province


Academic Record: BA

 

Resume


Liu Zhengxing, who was born in September 1967 in Qidong County Hunan Province, began to work in July 1989 and joined the CPC in June 1993. Zhang is now working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang City, the secretary of State Assets Administration Committee in Hengyang and the secretary of the Party Committee of Hengyang City.

 

Working Experience

September 1986-July 1989: studied in Hengyang Normal Academy majoring in Chinese;


July 1989-February 1993: worked as the assistant of the working office of  Hengyang NO. 2 Rubber Plant;


February-1993-February 1997: worked as the deputy secretary and secretary of the working office, the chief of employer sector and the chief of enterprise management department in Hengyang NO. 2 Rubber Plant;


February 1997-August 1998: worked as a clerk of the organization and personnel office in Hengyang Municipal Economy and Trade Commission(employed through public recruiting examination);


August 1998-January 2000: worked as worked as a senior staff of the organization and personnel office in Hengyang Municipal Economy and Trade Commission;


(September 1999-October 2003: studied in Hunan Radio and Television University majoring in Law);


January 2000-January 2001: worked as the deputy secretary of the organization and personnel office in Hengyang Municipal Economy and Trade Commission;


January 2001-January 2002: worked as the chief of Office 610 and the acting chief of the whole working office of Hengyang Municipal Economy and Trade Commission;


January 2002-July 2003: worked as the chief of the organization and personnel office in Hengyang Municipal Economy and Trade Commission;


July 2003-November 2004: worked as the deputy secretary, assistant manager and deputy secretary of the Party Committee of Hengyang Light Industry Administration;


November 2004-June 2010: worked as the secretary, manager and secretary of the Party Committee of Hengyang Light Industry Administration;


(December 2007: got senior economist qualification)


June 2010-October 2013: worked as the chief and the secretary of the Party Committee of the State Assets Administration Commission, the chairman of the board of the Hengyang Hongxiang State Assets Management Ltd. and the secretary of the leading group of the Party Committee of the company(double);


October 2013-January 2014: worked as the chief of the State Assets Administration Commission in Hengyang and deputy secretary of its Party Committee;


January 2014-: working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang City.

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Hu Zhiwen

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289