• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Deng Qunce
From:衡阳市党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-04-08 10:54:00 [A  A]

 

Deng Qunce

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han Nationality


Birth Date: May 1964


Birth Place: Qiyang County, Hunan Province

 

Resume:


Deng Qunce, a Han Nationality, was born in Qiyang County Hunan Province in May 1964. He, as a member of CPC committee, has a degree of on-job postgraduate, majoring in law. He now is working as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal CPC committee, acting mayor and deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government, the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the goverment.

Main Working Exprience

September 1982-August 1984  studied in Hengyang Normal Institute majoring in Chinese;
August 1984- September 1988  worked in Hunan provincial school for cadres working in civil construction as a teacher and a staff in human resource department;
September 1988- February 1989  worked in Hunan provincial school for cadres working in civil construction as a teacher and the deputy chief human resource department;
February 1989- May 1991  worked in Hunan Provincial Bureau of Civil Construction as a secretary;
(September 1990-December 1992  studied in the Corespondent College of Central Party School majoring in economic management )
March 1991- September 1993  worked as a principal staff of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
September 1993- April 1997  worked as a staff on vice-department level  of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
April 1997- June 2000 worked as the vice chief of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
June 2000- January 2001  worked as the vice chief and a organizer on department-level of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
(September 2000-July 2003  studied in Hunan Normal University as a on-job postgraduate majoring in international law)
January 2001-August 2007  worked as the chief of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
August 2007-December 2008 worked as the secretary of the basic construction of party division and  chief of the organization division of Hunan Provincial Organization Department;
December 2008- April 2011  worked as the secretary of the basic construction of party division;
April 2011- May 2013  worked as a principal staff of the orgnization department of Hunan Provincial Party Committee;
May 2013- December 2013  worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Party Committee;
December 2013- October 2014  worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Party Committee and chief of the organization department;
October 2014- December 2014 worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Party Committee and chief of the organization department, and the president of Hengyang Municipal Party School;
December 2014-  worked as worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Party Committee and the president of Hengyang Municipal Party School;
September 30 2016  elected the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal Party Committee in the first session of the 11th people’s congress;
February 2018  working as the deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal CPC committee, acting mayor and deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government, the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the goverment.

 



 

Previous Article: Zhang Zhang

Next Article: Yang Longjin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289