• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Yang Longjin
From:china daily | Date Add in:2018-04-09 00:00:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

 Yang Longjin  

Gender: Female


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: January 1965

 

Birth Place: Hengdong County Hunan Province

Resume

Yang Longjin, a male born in Hengdong County Hunan Province in January 1965, started to work in August 1983 and joined the CPC in December 1992. He, with an on-job Master’s degree, now is working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Muncipal Government and the secretary of CPC committee of Shigu District.

 

Working Experience
September 1981- August 1983  studied in Hunan Provincial Police College majoring in Public Security;
August 1983- August 1986  worked as a policeman in Yanglin Police Station in Hengdong County;
August 1986- May 1992  worked as a scout in the criminal investigation team of Hengdong County Public Security Bureau;
May 1992- October 1993  worked as the deputy chief of Chengguan Police Station of Hengdong County Public Security Bureau;
October 1993- August 1995  worked as the group leader of the security group of Hengdong County Public Security Bureau;
August 1995- January 1997  worked as the chief of the legal system office of Hengdong County Government (August 1996- December 1998 studied in college class of the correspondence department of Central Party School majoring in Politics and Law);
January 1997- April 1997  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Dapu Town in Hengdong County;
April 1994- Feburary 1998  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee and township leader of Dapu Town in Hengdong County;
Feburary 1998- April 2001  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Dapu Town in Hengdong County;
April 2001- October 2002  worked as the assisstant of the head of Hengdong County;
October 2002- March 2005  worked as a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee of Hengdong County and the secretary of the working office of the county government;
March 2005- September 2008  worked as a member of the standing committee of the CPC committee of Hengdong County and the first deputy head of the county (September 2005-July 2008  studied as an on-job postgraduate in Hunan Provincial Party School majoring in Law Theory);
September 2008- December 2010  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Hengdong County;
December 2012- Feburary 2013  worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Commerce and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC commitee of the bureau;
Feburary 2013- April 2013  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Qidong County, a candiate for the head of the county, chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Commerce and secretary of the leading group of the CPC commitee of the bureau;
April 2013- June 2013  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Qidong County,  head of the county, chief of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Commerce and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC commitee of the bureau;
June 2013- December 2014  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Qidong County and head of the county;
December 2014- January 2017  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Shigu District in Hengyang;
January 2017-  working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Muncipal Government and the secretary of CPC committee of Shigu District.

 

 

Previous Article: Deng Qunce

Next Article: Liao Jian

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289