• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Gong Xueyu
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

 

Gong Xueyu  

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: November 1962

 

Birth Place Taojiang County Hunan Province

Resume

Gong Xueyu, a male born in Taojiang County Hunan Province in November 1962, started to work in July 1982 and joined Jiusan Association in August 1994 and the CPC in November 2003. He, with a on-job Doctoral degree, is now working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government and chairman of the Hengyang committee of Jiusan Association.

 

Working Experience


September 1979- July 1982  studied in Zhuzhou Metallurgical Industry School majoring in physics;
July 1982- August 1987  worked as an education staff in the bronze mine in Chejiang Hengyang Hunan Province;
Auguat 1987- July 1990  studied in the South-western Physics Academy of Nuclear Industry majoring in Nuclear Fusion and Plasma Physics as a postgraduate and graduated from the academy with a Master’s degree;
July 1990-January 1992  worked as a research member in the South-western Physics Academy of Nuclear Industry;
July 1992- March 1998  worked as a teacher, deputy secretary and secretary of the teaching and research section in succession in Technical College of South-central China;
March 1998- November 2000  worked as the vice deen of the Technical Physics Department of Technical College of South-central China (Feburary 2000- November 2000 studied as an international visiting scholar in Germany Low Temperature Plasma Academy and did research);
November 2000- January 2004  worked as the vice deen of the Nuclear Science and Technology School of University of South China (September 1998- July 2002 studied as an on-job doctor in the South-western Physics Academy of Nuclear Industry majoring in Nuclear Energy Science and Engineering and graduated from the academy with a doctoral degree);
January 2004- January 2008  worked as the deen of Electrical Engineering Department of University of South China;
January 2008- June 2011  worked as the vice president of University of South China;
June 2011- June 2016  worked as the vice president of University of South China and acting vice chairman of Hengyang committee of Jiusan Association;
June 2016- November 2016  worked as the acting chairman of Hengyang committee of Jiusan Association and the vice president of University of South China;
November 2016- January 2017 worked as the acting chairman of Hengyang committee of Jiusan Association;
January 2017-  working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government and acting chairman of the Hengyang committee of Jiusan Association.

 



Previous Article: Zhou Yumei

Next Article: Liao Jian

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289