• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Liao Jian
From:china daily | Date Add in:2018-04-08 11:05:00 [A  A]

 

 

 Liao Jian

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: April 1974

 

Birth Place: Hengshan County Hunan Province

Resume

Liao Jian, a male born in Hengshan County Hunan Province in April 1974, started to work in July 1994 and joined CPC in May 1994. He, with an on-job Doctoral Degree, is working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government.

 

Working experience
September 1992- July 1996  studied in Xingtan University majoring in Chinese;
July 1996- November 1999  worked as an officer in supervisory and inspection section of Hunan Provincial Revenue Bureau;
November 1999- Feburary 2004  worked as a supervisor on the-vice-section-chief level (November 2001- March 2003 worked in a temporary position as the assisstant for the chief of the Revenue Bureau of Hengdong County and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau) (March 2003- Feburary 2004  worked in a temporary position as the deputy chief of the Revenue Bureau of Hengdong County and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau);
Feburary 2004- October 2004  worked as a staff on the secreatry-level in the administration section of revenue collection of Hunan Provincial Revenue Bureau;
October 2004- March 2006  worked as the chief of the Revenue Bureau of Yongzhou Lengshuitan District and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau;
March 2003- May 2008  worked as the deputy chief of the human resource section of Hunan Provincial Revenue Bureau;
May 2008- April 2010  worked as the deputy chief of the human resource section of Hunan Provincial Revenue Bureau and a cadre on the departmental level (August 2008- April 2010 worked in a temporary position as the deputy chief of the Yongzhou Municipal Revenue Bureau and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau);
April 2010- April 2011  worked as the chief of the international tax administration section of Hunan Provincial Revenue Bureau;
April 2011- September 2012  worked as the chief of Shaoyang Municipal Revenue Bureau and the secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau;
September 2012- November 2012  worked as a candidate for the deputy secretary of the Working Committee on Law of the standing committee of Hunan Provincial People’s Congress;
November 2012- June 2015  worked as the deputy secretary of the Working Committee on Law of the standing committee of Hunan Provincial People’s Congress (September 2012- June 2016 studied in the on-job doctoral class in Hunan University majoring in Law and graduated from the university with a doctoral degree; March 2014- January 2015  studied in 14th classs for middle-aged and young party members in the Central Party School);
June 2015- October 2016  worked as the deputy mayor of Changsha Provincial Government and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of the government;
October 2016- January 2017  worked as a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Government;
January 2017-  working as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government.

 

Previous Article: Yang Longjin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289