• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Zhang Zhang
From:egova003 | Date Add in:2018-01-05 20:27:05 [A  A]

Gender: Male

Nationality: Han

Date of Birth: November 1972

Place of Birth: Taiyuan, Shanxi Province

               Zhang Zhang

 

Zhang Zhang, a male born in November 1972 in Taiyuan Shanxi Province, joined the CPC in May 1997 and started to work in July 2000 with a doctoral degree. He now is working as a member of the Standing Committee of Hengyang CPC Committee and deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipality.


Resume
September 1990- September 1994 studied in Nnakai University majoring in Price and graduated with a BA degree.

September 1994- September 1997 studied in Nankai University majoring in Economy and graduated with a MA degree;
September 1997- July 2000 studied in Chinese Academy of Social Science majoring in World Economy as a Phd;
July 2000- November 2001 worked in Bank of China as a member of Risk Management Department;
November 2001- June 2004 worked in Bank of China as a principal staff member of Survey and Statistics Division in Risk Management Department;
June 2004- March 2005 worked in Bank of China as the deputy director of the Risk Management Planing Division in Risk Management Department;
March 2005- March 2006 worked in the Bank of China as the director of the Risk Management Department administrating internal control;
March 2006- February 2009 worked in Bank of China Hong Kong as the staff director of the Risk Management Department;
February 2009- April 2011 worked in Bank of China Hong Kong as the staff director of model validating in the Risk Management Department (vice general manager level);
April 2011- December 2011 waiting for work assignment;
December 2011- March 2014 worked in Bank of China as the deputy director of the New Capital Agreement Implementation Planning and Coordination Office (on the level of the assistant manager of  one department);
(August 2012- September 2012 worked in Bank of China as a staff in the head office of Risk Management Department administrating market risk)
(October 2012- June 2012 worked in a temporary position in China Banking Regulatory Commission as the assistant director in the first branch of banking regulation and supervision )
March 2014- September 2014 worked in Bank of China as the assistant of general manager of Risk Management Department;
September 2014- June 2016 worked in Bank of China as the deputy general manager;
June 2016- August 2016 worked in a temporary position as a member of the standing committee of Hengyang CPC committee;
August 2016-  worked as the deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipality.

 Work of Division
   Be responsible for the Finance of Hengyang and Hengshan Science City.

 

Previous Article: Hu Zhiwen

Next Article: Liu Zhengxin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289