• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
He Xiaokun
From: | Date Add in:2017-10-15 11:14:06 [A  A]

 

 

He Xiaokun

Gender: male

 

Nationality: Han

 

Birth Date:March 1963

 
Birth Place:Hanshou, Hunan Province

Working Experience

He Xiaokun, a male born in Hanshou Hunan Province March 1963, started to work in October 1981 with a on-lob Master’s degree and joined the CPC committee in December 1984.


Work Experience
October 1981- September 1983 served as a soldier in NO.1 mechanized company of 491 regiment of 164 Division in 55th army corp;
September 1983- July 1985 studied as a student in Ordnance Engineering Academy majoring in Infantry Weapon Maintenance;
July 1985- October 1987 worked as the platoon leader in the maintenance bureau of 491 company of 164 regiment of 41 army group;
October 1987- October 1989 worked as the director of the maintenance bureau of 491 company of 164 regiment of 41 army group;
October 1989- December 1990 worked as the working staff on the level of the deputy company commander in the ordnance department in 164 regiment of 41 army group;
December 1990- May 1993 worked as the working staff on the level of the company commander in the ordnance department in 164 regiment of 41 army group;
May 1993- January 1994 worked as worked as the working staff on the level of the company commander in the ordnance office of the logistics department 41 army group; 
January 1991- April 1994 worked as worked as the working staff on the level of the deputy battalion commander in the ordnance office of the logistics department 41 army group;
April 1994- June 1994  worked as worked as the working staff on the level of the deputy battalion commander in the ordnance providence office of the mechanics department 41 army group;
June 1994- December 1994 worked as the acting battalion commander of the maintenance battalion of 41 army group;
December 1994- March 1998 worked as the battalion commander of the maintenance battalion of 41 army group;
March 1998- December 1998 worked as the deputy director of the maintenance equipment office of the equipment technology department of 41th army group;
December 1998- March 2000 worked as the working staff on the level of deputy company commander of the ordnance equipment office of the equipment  department of 41th army group;
March 2000- August 2006 worked as the director of the battle equipment logistics office of the equipment department of 41th army group;
August 2006- September 2007 worked as the deputy head of the equipment department of 41th army group;
  September 2007-October 2009 worked as the commandant of Changde military sun area;
  October 2009- September 2014 worked as the the deputy head of the logistics department of Hunan military region;
  September 2014- August 2016 worked as the commandant of Hengyang garrison command;
  August 2016-  worked as a member of the standing committee of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee and the commandant of Hengyang garrison command;
  September 30 2016-  worked as a member of the standing committee of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Article: Liao Jian

Next Article: Zheng Jianxin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289