• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Zhou Nong
From: | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

Name: Zhou Nong 

Gender: Male

Nationality: Han

Date of Birth: August 1968

Place of Birth: Yingyang Hunan Province

 

 

 

Zhou Nong, born in Yingyang August 1962, started working in July 1982 and joined CPC in February 1985. He, with a on-job master’s degree now, is the secretary of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee and the candidate for the secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

Working Experience:
  September 1978- July 1982   studied as a student in Hunan University majoring in Inorganic Chemistry Engineering;
  July 1982- March 1985  worked as a technician and deputy secretary of the Youth League Committee of Zijiang Nitrogenous Fertilizer Plant;
  March 1985- June 1991  worked as the deputy secretary of Youth League Committee of Loudi;
  June 1991- November 1993  worked as the secretary of Youth League Committee of Loudi;
  November 1993- April 1997  worked as worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC Committee of Shuangfeng County (a cadre on minister-level);
  April 1997- October 1999  worked as the vice minister of the publication department of Loudi CPC Committee;
  October 1999- August 2001  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC Committee of Hetong County and the magistrate of Hetong County;
  August 2001- February 2004   worked as the secretary of the CPC Committee of Hetong County;
  February 2004- March 2006   worked as the secretary of the CPC Committee of Xupu County (during March 2004 to January 2006 studied as a on-job postgraduate in Correspondent School of Party School of the CPC Central Committee);
  March 2006- June 2006   worked as the secretary of the District CPC Committee of Hecheng District in Huaihua;
  June 2006- November 2006  worked as the director-general of supervision division of Hunan Provincial Government;
  November 2006- March 2010  worked as a member of the standing committee of the discipline inspection commission of Hunan Provincial CPC Committee and the vice director of supervision division of Hunan Provincial Government;
  March 2010- November 2011  worked as the a member of the standing committee of the discipline inspection commission of Hunan Provincial CPC Committee, the vice director of supervision division of Hunan Provincial Government and the vice director of Hunan Provincial Bureau of Corruption Prevention;
  November 2011- June 2014   worked as the deputy secretary of Hunan Discipline Inspection Commission;
  June 2014- March 2016  worked as a member of the standing committee of Hunan Provincial CPC Committee, deputy secretary of Hunan Provincial Discipline Inspection Commission, the director of Hunan Provincial Supervision Division and the director of Hunan Provincial Bureau of Corruption Prevention;
  March 2016-            worked as the secretary of Hengyang Municipal CPC Committee and the candidate for the secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

 

 

Previous Article: Deng Qunce

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289