• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Long Xueyi
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:11:18 [A  A]

Gender: male

 

Nationality: Han

 

Birth Date: January 1964

 
Birth Place: Leiyang Hunan Province

               Long Xueyi  

 

Resume
 

Long Xueyi, a male with Han nationality born in Leiyang Hunan Province in January 1964, now is a senior engineer with a on-job postgraduates degree. He started to work in July 1984 and joined the CPC in January 1991. he now is working as the secretary-general of the standing committee, a member of the leading group and secretary of the working office of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

  
Work Experience
 September 1981- July 1984  studied in Chenzhou Normal Vocational School majoring in Mathematics;
July 1984- July 1987  worked as a teacher in NO.9 Middle School in Leiyang;
July 1987- July 1991  worked as a teacher in NO.3 Middle School in Leiyang;
(July 1989- July 1991 studied in the on-job postgraduate course for philosophy in Hunan Provincial Party School)
July 1991- July 1995  worked as a cadre in the publication division of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
July 1995- January 1996  worked as a cadre in the working office of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
January 1996- December 1996  worked as a middle-level secretary of the working office of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
December 1996- May 1997 worked as the deputy secretary of the working office of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
May 1997- April 1998  worked as the deputy secretary of the working office and the acting secretary of Policy Research Office of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
April 1998- December 2000  worked as the deputy chief of the organization department of Leiyang Municipal CPC committee;
December 2000- January 2002  worked as a member of the standing committee of Changning Municipal CPC committee and secretary of Committee for Discipline Inspection of Changning;
January 2002- June 2006  worked as the deputy secretary of Changning Municipal CPC committee and secretary of Committee for Discipline Inspection of Changning;
June 2006- December 2008  worked as the deputy chief of the publication department of Hengyang Municipal CPC committee;
Deember 2008- January 2014  worked as the deputy chief of the publication department of Hengyang Municipal CPC committee, proprieter of Hengyang Daily and the acting secretary of the newspaper publication;
January 2014- November 2016  worked as the chief of the Education Science Culture and Oublic Health Committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress;
November 2016- January 2017  worked as the secretary of the working office of standing committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress and chief of the Education Science Culture and Oublic Health Committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress;
January 2017-  working as the the secretary-general of the standing committee, a member of the leading group and secretary of the working office of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

 

Division of Work
Be responsible for the working office and working as an assistant for the secretary and deputy secretary of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.
 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Li Yanli

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289