• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Li Yanli
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:10:33 [A  A]

 

 

 Li Yanli

Gender: Female


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: November 1962

 

Birth Place: Dao County Hunan Province

Resume

Li Yanli, a female born in Dao County Hunan Province in November 1962, started to work in September 1981 and joined CPC in July 1992. She, with a Bachelor’s degree, is now working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.
 
Working experience
September 1981- September 1983  worked as a saleswoman in the Hengyang Supply and Sales Company for the Urban Enterprises;
September 1983- April 1990  worked as an account in the Hengyang Supply and Sales Company for the Rural Enterprises (September 1983- July 1986  studied in the junior college class in Hengyang Branch of Hunan Radio and Television University majoring in Enterprise Economy Management);
April 1990- March 1992  worked as an officer in the Audit Bureau of Hengyang Chengnan District;
March 1992- January 1993  worked as the deputy head of the Supervisory Bureau of Hengyang Chengnan District;
January 1993- October 1994  worked as the deputy head of the Audit Bureau of Hengyang Chengnan District;
October 1994- March 1996  worked as the deputy head of the Finance Bureau of Hengyang Chengnan District;
March 1996- December 1996  worked as the head of the Finance Bureau of Hengyang Chengnan District;
December 1992- June 2001  worked as the deputy chief of the government of Hengyang Chengnan District (August 1996- December 1998 studied in the college class of the correpondence department of Central Party School);
June 2001- June 2006  worked as a member of the standing committee of Cpc committee of Hengyang Zhengxiang District and the head of the publicity department of the district;
June 2006- June 2011  worked as a member of the standing committee of Cpc committee of Hengyang Zhengxiang District and the Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of the district;
June 2011- June 2013  worked as the secreatry of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Audit Bureau and deputy chief of the bureau;
June 2013- January 2013  worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Audit Bureau and the secreatry of the leading group of the CPC committee of the bureau;
January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.

Previous Article:

Next Article: Zou Zhihe

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289