• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Hou Mingxing
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:08:52 [A  A]

 

 

 Hou Mingxing

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: July 1964

 

Birth Place: Qidong County Hunan Province

Resume

Hou Mingxing, a male born in Anren County Hunan Province in May 1962, started to work in July 1983 and joined CPC in March 1995. He, with a Bachelor’s degree, is working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.

 

Working experience
September 1979- July 1983  studied in Hunan Agriculture Institute majoring in Agriculture;
July 1983- January 1984  worked in Donghu Town Leiyang Municipality as a governmental officer;
January 1984- March 1986  worked in the government of Donghu Town Leiyang County as the deputy township head;
March 1986- October 1986  worked in the government of Donghu Town Leiyang County as the township head;
October 1986- March 1987  worked in the government of Donghu Town Leiyang Municipality as the township head;
March 1987- November 1987  worked in the government of Donghu Town Leiyang Municipality as the township head and the deputy secretary of the governmental CPC committee;
November 1987- March 1989  worked in the government of Donghu Town Leiyang Municipality as the secretary of the governmental CPC committee;
March 1989- March 1993  worked in Leiyang Municipality as the head of Zheqiao District;
March 1993- July 1994  worked as the deputy secretary of the administartion committee of the economic development zone in Leiyang Municipality;
July 1994- July 1995  worked as the head and deputy secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Institute of Agriculture Sciences;
August 1996- May 2007  worked as the head and secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Institute of Agriculture Sciences (August 1996-September 1998 studied in the postgraduate class in Hunan University majoring in Scientific Philosophy) (September 1999- January 2000  studied in the training class for the miaddle-aged and young CPC members in Hunan Provincial Party School);
May 2007- June 2010  worked as the deputy chief and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Agriculture Working Office;
June 2010- June 2013  worked as the deputy chief and a member of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Agriculture Bureau;
June 2010- July 2013  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Agricultural Machinery Adminisatration;
July 2013- January 2017  worked as the head and secretary of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Bureau of Agricultural Machinery Adminisatration;
January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Tan Dunlong

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289