• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Yan Huaheng
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:06:53 [A  A]

 

Yan Huaheng

 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: April, 1960

Birth Place: Xinhua County, Hunan

Resume

Yan Huaheng, born in April 1960 in Xinhua County Hunan Province, started to work in July 1977 and joined in CPC in June 1986. He, with a BA, now is the deputy secretary the 14th committee of and one member of the leading Party group of the Hengyang people’s congress
 
July 1977- December 1978  worked as an educated youth in the tea farm of the Daan Commune in Hengyang County;
December 1978- December 1986  worked as a worker in Hengyang Metallurgic Service Factory;
December 1986- March 1988  worked as the deputy secretary of the Youth League of Hengyang Metallurgic Service Factory;
(September 1983- August 1986 studied in Hengyang Metallurgic College for Employees majoring in machinofacture)
(July 1985- September 1987 studied in Hunan Radio and Television University majoring in Law)
March 1988- January 1992 worked as the vice factory director of Fragrance Chemical Plant affiliated to Hengyang Metallurgic Factory;
January 1992- October 1993  worked as the factory director of Fragrance Chemical Plant affiliated to Hengyang Metallurgic Factory;
October 1993- January 1996  worked as the factory director and the party branch secretary of Hengyang Metallurgic Factory;
(September 1993- August 1998  studied in Central China Teachers University majoring in political economics as a postgraduate)
January 1996- November 1996  worked as the factory director of the brach factory affiliated to Hengyang Metallurgic Factory;
November 1996- January 1997  worked as assistant general manager and a member of the Party Group of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation;
January 1997- September 1997  worked as assistant general manager and a member of the Party Group of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation and the director of Light Bulb Factory;
September 1997- June 2002  worked as assistant general manager and a member of the Party Group of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation;
June 2002- September 2003  worked as general manager and a member of the Party Group of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation;
September 2003- March 2005  worked as the deputy secretary of Hengyang economic and commercial committee, a member of industry and traffic committee, general manager and secretary of the Party Committee of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation;
March 2005- June 2006  worked as  the deputy secretary of Hengyang economic and commercial committee, general manager and secretary of the Party Committee of Hengyang Light Industry Corporation;
June 2007- July 2013  worked as the deputy secretary general of Hengyang Municipal Government and a member of the Office Party Group;
July 2013- March 2014  worked as the deputy secretary general of Hengyang Municipal Government and the deputy secretary of the Office Party Group;
March 2014- April 2014  worked as the deputy secretary general and a member of the leading Party Group of Hengyang Municipal Government, and the secretary of the Office Party Group;
April 2014- November 2015  worked as the secretary general and a member of the leading Party Group of Hengyang Municipal Government, director of the government office and the secretary of the Office Party Group;
November 2015- January 2016  worked as the secretary general and a member of the leading Party Group of Hengyang Municipal Government, director of the government office and the secretary of the Office Party Group, and a candidate for the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress;
January 2016-  worked as the deputy secretary of the 14th standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.

Work of Division
Be responsible for the election and communication of the congress representatives.

.

 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Li Pengfei

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289