• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Duan Zhigang
From:衡阳党政门户网 | Date Add in:2018-07-22 23:05:29 [A  A]

Gender: Male

Nationality: Han nationality

Birth Date: December 1962

Birth Place: Leiyang,  Hunan Province

     Duan Zhigang

 

 
Resume
 
He began working in July 1982 and joined the Communist Party of China in January 1984. He completed his education as an undergraduate at Party School. And he is an on-the-job postgraduate.

October 1984 - October 1987  Deputy Secretary of the Communist Youth League Committee of the CPC Leiyang Committee, in charge of overall affairs;

October 1987 - December 1989  Secretary of the Communist Youth League Committee of the CPC Leiyang Committee;

June 1995 - January 1996  Vice Mayor of Leiyang City;

January 1996 - August 1997  Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Committee of Leiyang City and Vice Mayor of Leiyang City;

August 1997 - December 1997  Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of Leiyang City, Vice Mayor of Leiyang City and Acting Mayor of Leiyang City;

December 1997-  October 2000  Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of Leiyang City, and Mayor of Leiyang City;

October 2000 - June 2001  Secretary of the CPC Committee of Jiangdong District, Hengyang City;

June 2001 - July 2005  Secretary of the CPC Committee of Zhuhui District, Hengyang City;

July 2005 - March 2006  Assistant Inspector of the CPC Committee of Hengyang City and Secretary of the CPC Committee of Zhuhui District, Hengyang City;

March 2006 - September 2006  Vice Inspector of the CPC Committee of Hengyang City and Secretary of the CPC Committee of Zhuhui District, Hengyang City;

September 2006 - October 2011  Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Committee of Hengyang City, Vice Inspector of the CPC Committee of Hengyang City, Secretary of the CPC Committee of Zhuhui District and Vice Mayor of Hengyang City.

October 2011- September 2016 : worked as a member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Committee of Hengyang City, the Executive Mayor of Hengyang, the deputy secretary of the Leading Group of the Hengyang Municipal People’s Government.

September 2016- January 2017  worked as the first deputy mayor of Hengyang Municipal Government and the deputy secretary of the leading group of the CPC committee of Hengyang Municipal Government;

January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People's Congress.


Duties

He is in charge of industry, traffic, supervision and administration of state-owned assets, state-owned enterprise restructuring, quality and technology supervision, drug and food supervision, labor and social security, post, communications, telecommunications, electric utility, Songmu Industrial Park and Baishazhou Industrial Park.He is also responsible for liaising with the Labor Union.
 

Previous Article:

Next Article: Zheng Jianxin

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289