• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Tan Dunlong
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

Tan Dunlong 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han nationality


Birth Date: July 1964

 

Birth Place: Qidong County Hunan Province

Resume

Tan Dunlong, born in Qidong County Hunan Province in July 1964, started to work in October 1981 and joined the CPC in June 1964. He, with an on-job Master’s degree, works as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.
  
Working experience:
October 1981- January 1987  served in the army as the regimental commander and acting captain of the communication regiment of Guangxi Province;
January 1987- October 1987  worked as the village secretary and secreatary of the CPC committee of Layuan Village in Jiangjia Bridge Town, Qidong County;
October 1987- December 1992  worked as a temporary staff in the government of Jiangjia Bridge Town, Qidong County;
December 1991- December 1992  worked as a working staff of the family-planning office of the government of Jiangjia Bridge Town, Qidong County;
December 1992- January 1998  worked as the deputy town master of Jiangjia Bridge Town, Qidong County (October 1993- June 1996 studied in the junior college class of the correspondence department of Hengyang Party School majoring in economic management);
January 1998- Feburary 2000  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee of the government of Jiangjia Bridge Town, Qidong County;
Feburary 2000- Feburary 2001  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee and secretary of the town’s governmental people’s congress of Taihe Town, Qidong Couty;
Feburary 2001- March 2001  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee and a candidate for the town master of Taihe Town, Qidong County;
March 2001-Novermber 2001  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee and town master of Taihe Town, Qidong County;
Novermber 2001- Feburary 2004  worked as the deputy secretary of the CPC committee and town master of Guanjiazui Town, Qidong County (August 2002-December 2004 studied in the collge class of correspondence department of Hengyang Party School majoring in Law);
Feburary 2004- July 2006  worked as the secretary of the CPC committee of the government of Shitingzi Town, Qidong County;
July 2006- July 2007  worked as the deputy chief of he supervision section and investigator of Hengyang Municipal Bureau for Letters and Visits;
July 2007- August 2013  worked as the chief of the second visits reception section of Hengyang Municipal Bureau for Letters and Visits (September 2007- June 2006 studied as an on-job postgraduate in Hunan Provincial Part School majoring in Law Theory) (March 2010- July 2010 studied in the 38th class for middle-aged and young trainers in Hunan Provincial Part School);
August 2013- October 2016  worked as the deputy inspector in Hunan Provincial Bureau of Letters and Visits;
October 2016- January 2017  worked as a member of the leading group of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress;
January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress.

 

Previous Article: Hou Mingxing

Next Article: Li Pengfei

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289