• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Li Pengfei
From:china daily | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

                 Li Pengfei

 

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han Nationality


Birth Time: October 1967


Birth Place: Hengyang County, Hunan Province

Resume:

Li Pengfei, a male born in Hengyang County Hunan Province in October 1967, started to work in August 1988 and joined China Democratic National Construction Association in December 1994. He, with a Bachelor’s degree, now is working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress and acting chairman of Hengyang Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association. 

 

Working experience
September 1985- August 1988  studied in Hunan Business Vocational School majoring in Business Accounting;
August 1988- June 1993  worked as a cadre in Hengyang Audit Bureau;
June 1993- March 1997  worked as the master of the Hengyang Audit Agency (January 1996 poromted a section-level cadre; August 1996- December 1998 studied in the college class in the correspondence department of Central Party School majoring in Law)
March 1997- December 1998  worked as the deputy section chief of the capital construction section of Hengyang Audit Bureau;
December 1998- June 2004  worked as deputy chief of Hengyang Audit Bureau and acting vice chairman of Hengyang Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association;
June 2004- January 2005  worked as deputy chief of Hengyang Audit Bureau and acting chairman of Hengyang Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association;
January 2005- January 2017  worked as the vice chairman of Hengyang Municipal Political Consultative Conference, acting chairman of Hengyang Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association and chief of Hengyang Audit Bureau;
January 2017-  working as the deputy secretary of the standing committee of Hengyang People’s Congress and acting chairman of Hengyang Committee of China Democratic National Construction Association. 

 




Previous Article: Tan Dunlong

Next Article: Duan Zhigang

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289