• Officials
    • Municipal CPC Committee
    • People’s Congress
    • Municipal Government
    • Municipal PCC
  • Departments
    • Government Office
    • Working Departments
    • Agencies Directly under Government Administration
    • Agencies under Government Administration
    • Special Departments
    • Contact List of Government Agencies
  • Laws and Regulations
    • National Laws
    • Local Laws and Regulations
  • Development Planning
    • Development Planning Information
  • Special Reports
    • Latest Reports
    • Previous Reports
Wu Qingming
From: | Date Add in:2017-10-13 13:57:03 [A  A]

 

 

 

Wu Qingming

Gender: Male


Nationality: Han Nationality


Birth Date: April 1963


Birth Place: Qiyang County, Hunan Province


Academic Record: BA

 Resume:

Wu Qingming, who was born in April 1963 in Qiyang County Hunan Province, began to work in July 1982 and joined the CPC in September 1984. Wu is now working as the deputy secretary of the 14th standing committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

 

Working Experience:


August 1979-July 1982: studied in the Hengyang Branch of Hunan Agriculture Academy as a college student majoring in Agriculture;


July 1982-Feburary 1984: worked as the deputy chief of the Managing Commission of Tonghuang Community in Changning;


Feburary 1984-Feburary 1985: worked as the secretary of the Youth League Committee of Yiyang District in Changning;


February 1985-Feburary 1986: worked as the deputy chief of the Organization Department of Nanyue District in Hengyang;


February 1986-June 1987: worked as the deputy chief of the Organization Department of Nanyue District in Hengyang and the secretary of the Care-for-the-next-generation Working Commission;

June 1986-Februray 1995:  worked as the deputy chief of the Organization Department of Nanyue District in Hengyang 


(September 1986-July 1987: studied in the correspondence school of Hunan Provincial Party School as an undergraduate student majoring Party and Politics Management);


February 1995-March 1993: worked as a member of the standing committee of the Party Committee of Nanyue District in Hengyang and the chief of the Publicity Department;


(September 1996-August 1998: studied in Hunan University as a postgraduate student majoring Philosophy);


March 1997-December 2000: worked as a member of the standing committee of the Party Committee of Nanyue District in Hengyang and the chief of the Organization Department;


December 2000-September 2002: worked as the deputy secretary of the Party Committee of Nanyue District in Hengyang;


September 2002-June 2008: worked as the deputy secretary of the Party Committee of Zhuhui District in Hengyang;


(September 2003-December 2003: took a temporary post in Dapeng Town in Longgang District in Shenzheng)


June 2008-December 2010: worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Environment Protection Bureau and the deputy secretary of its Party Committee;


December 2010-January 2014: worked as the chief of Hengyang Municipal Environment Protection Bureau and the secretary of its Party Committee;


January 2014: working as the deputy secretary of the 14th standing committee of Hengyang Municipal People’s Congress.

 

 

Previous Article: Duan Zhigang

Next Article: Yan Huaheng

Sponsored by Hengyang Municipal People's Government, Undertaken by Hengyang Normal University
Co-sponsored by Information Office of Hengyang Municipal People's Government Technical Support & Design:Hengyang Normal University
ICP NO:05002289